.

DG Students Among Elmhurst College Class of 2012

More than 700 new graduates with some pretty impressive honors and degrees take the walk at Elmhurst College commencement.

More than 600 students were awarded bachelor's degrees at 2012 commencement ceremony, and 92 earned master's degrees.

Each graduate received his or her diploma from S. Alan Ray, Elmhurst College’s 13th president and chairman of the Elmhurst College Board of Trustees.

Alumna Rita Athas, Class of ’76 and president of World Business Chicago, delivered the commencement address titled “Endless Possibilities.” Athas also is professor and director of the college’s Center for Business and Economics.

Degrees are bachelor's unless otherwise indicated, and honors are noted as follows:

*** Summa Cum Laude
**Magna Cum Laude
*Cum Laude

The following Illinois students (excluding Chicago residents) earned degrees from Elmhurst College:

From Addison
Andrea M. Hasapis, management; Brian J. Bollnow, finance, economics; Catherine A. Loveday*, education; Ed A. Mikos, business administration; Elena Rosales, master of professional accountancy; Jennifer L. Liberti***, speech-language pathology; Jorie A. Jaskoske, psychology; Kathryn A. Mijares, exercise science; Kathryn Elizabeth Bosworth*, communication studies; Lauren D. Saverino*, elementary education; Lindsey M. Platt, mathematics; Marilyn R. Salazar, music business; Mayra Y. Ramirez, accounting; Michael P. Provinzino, master of business administration; Michealeena A. Cairo, music education; Molly R. Horton**, sociology; Nicole R. Mueller**, early childhood education; and Trudy L. Sulita***, manegarial communication

From Algonquin
Natalie A. Stout, information technology; Amanda L. Larson, music education, and Zachery W. Hofer, logistics and supply chain management

From Antioch
Mark Anthony Nawrocki, economics, business administration

From Arlington Heights
Melissa I. Dublin**, mathematics; John J. Becker*, music business; Michael J. Gasso**, music education; David J. Madison, marketing; Daniel R. Wiedmann, psychology; Mark E. Rutkowski, music business; Kirsten B. Krausmann, psychology; Jonathan Eli Tolomeo, business administration

From Aurora
Miriam A. Montes, English

From Barrington
Jessica L. Albers**, English, secondary education; Kathleen E. Hassler***, elementary education; Christine L. Hall-Harris, master of education, early childhood special education

From Barlett
Mark W. Limanowski, organizational communication; Richard Nix, accounting; Nilam A. Khan, nursing; Jacob F. Shibona, physical education; Osman N. Khan**, accounting; Lisa Gozdziewicz, elementary education; John S. Campolo III***, accounting, economics; Megan A. Nutley*, sociology; Gloria F. Ku, master of business administration; Meghan F. Mago, elementary education; Steven Stell, master of business administration; Arturo R. Churunel**, computer game and entertainment technology, philosophy

From Batavia
Deanna Lyn Anderson*, speech-language pathology, and James P. White, accounting

From Bellwood
Fabia D. Stafford-Cosby, sociology

From Belvidere
Erika J. Lindstrom**, communication studies

From Bensenville
Karyn M. Neiswanger, managerial communication; Jessica A. Thompson**, psychology; Breanne L. Parker, business administration; Sean P. Henaghan, physical education; Mary Elizabeth Henaghan, managerial communication, psychology; Tawney L. Pauling, art business, elementary education; Donata J. Wonsowicz, master in computer information systems; Regina A. Pauling, art business, elementary education; Alexandria F. Summers**, interdisciplinary communication studies; Jessica M. Herff, psychology; Ryan J. Geils**, elementary education; Jessica R. Keating, special education; Annamarie J. Willma, education; Sebastian Milek, accounting; Amber C. Schwarzinger, economics

From Berkeley
Ilse Rodriguez, marketing, and Zoila L. Huerta*, early childhood education

From Berwyn
Neil D. Bonk, information systems; Alexander M. Pecenka*, finance; Veronica N. Martinez, sociology; Carly M. Centracco, interdisciplinary communication studies

From Bloomingdale
Andrea R. Pierri*, theatre; Regina Difruscolo, elementary education; Elizabeth A. Loquercio*, management; Keith E. Chudik, history; Alicia N. Nitti, business administration; Amanda C. Grandinetti, psychology; Michelle K. Longi, economics, finance; Randy Rafidia, business administration; Monika Sienko, psychology; Randy Rafidia, business administration; Mateusz Wosik**, biology; Brandon J. Jones, physical education; Kristen M. Olsen, history

From Bloomington
Jenna Floyd***, interdisciplinary communication studies, and Abigail R. Dinges**, English

From Bolingbrook
Megan M. Bryar, nursing; Alice R. Townsend**, speech-language pathology; Ruth Raymundo Eusebio, nursing

From Bridgeview
Joshua P. Thompson, business administration

From Bristol
Kelly Elizabeth Johnson*, accounting, economics

From Brookfield
Katelynn E. Ballinger**, marketing; Jessica L. Piper**, communication studies; Christopher A. Catris, exercise science; Amanda M. Gerald*, elementary education; Kyle A. Halverson*, communication studies; Natalia M. Lidwin***, accounting; Faith C. Perkins*, religion and service

From Burr Ridge
Richard P. Scardina, finance; Afiya Amreen Ahmed*, biology; Karen S. De Helean, religious studies, psychology

From Byron
Patrick R. Delehanty*, marketing

From Carol Stream
Gregory Werner Heichele***, accounting; Erika D. Bolognino, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Danielle Nicole Wedig, organizational communication; Daniel J. Bosco, exercise science; Amanda V. Bryjowski, early childhood education; Sonia A. Lopez, marketing; Matthew R. Staudenmayer**, computer game and entertainment technology, psychology; Brittany L. Willeford, biology, Spanish; Katherine L. Hayslette, nursing; David T. Neven, history; Dina Marie Lynch, psychology ; Megan P. Ney*, finance; Ambreen M. Ganjani, nursing; Michelle A. Grandinetti, elementary education; Kelly T. Pelz***, nursing; Jennifer Rose Bergmann, business administration, managerial communication; Matthew Bachewicz**, mathematics

From Champaign
Kyle A. Kibler, exercise science; Kurt A. Kibler, biology; Brandon M. Smith, religious studies, philosophy

From Channahon
Amanda J. Warwick*, nursing

From Cicero
Anais M. Rosado, criminal justice; Kathleen R. Husick, master of business administration; Edwin Rangel*, biology; Ruth Garcia*, music education

From Clarendon Hills
Jillian K. Letizia, elementary education

From Coal City
Nicole A. Nelson**, communication studies

From Collinsville
Cynthia Nicole Duff, accounting

From Countryside
Stefany Konatarevic, international business, marketing

From Crystal Lake
Michael W. Schaefer, physical education

From Darien
Mary Virginia Sedlack*, nursing; Jessica M. Belmonte**, elementary education; Anne Marie Sweeney**, speech-language pathology; Mario V. Pavesich*, criminal justice; Susan K. Donner, interdisciplinary communication studies; Jennifer L. Rehbein**, exercise science

From Decatur
Zachary L. Boyd*, marketing; Seth Alan Bullington, nursing, psychology; Paige S. Tsuda**, chemistry; Emily A. Fancher, English

From Deer Park
Jonathon E. Janus, physical education

From DeKalb
Mark D. Mathison, master of science in supply chain management

From Des Plaines
Rosalind C. Abrams, master of business administration; Sarah K. Dister, mathematics; Michelle Josephine Fuoco, English; Bernardo Correa*, business administration; Steven J. Messer**, biology; Courtney J. Moore, history, Secondary Education; Kathryn Marie Hope***, accounting; Chablis A. Scornavacco**, interdisciplinary communication studies; Rama K. Paidi, master of science in supply chain management; Ashley R. Arsenault, elementary education; Hannah J. Schmitz**, elementary education; Asha Easo**, nursing; Marcin T. Panas, master of science in computer information systems; Amanda C. Achille*, elementary education; Daniel J. Hetzner, management; Aimee L. Murillo, organizational Communication; Chandni A. Shah, elementary education; Vasile Mortan***, finance, economics; Bennett E. Johnson, art; Nicole E. Lascelles, education

From Dixon
Justin L. Guenther, management

From Downers Grove
Erin L. Baschen, physical education; Justin P. Bequette**, nursing, psychology; Alison G. Beseth, master of education in early childhood special education; Lori A. Pelletier, master of education in early childhood special education; Sarah M. Coffelt, sociology; Jonathan Schmidt, history; Rebecca L. Anuskiewicz, master of science in supply chain management; Korinne E. Mulgrew, multi-language; Jennifer L. Stankiewicz**, physical education; Christopher S. Hernandez, special education; Stephanie Margaret McCarthy***, biology; Karen C. Karmgard*, sociology; Remzie Osmani, Spanish

From Dundee
Kathryn L. Pilson, chemistry

From Dunlap
Nathan W. Selling**, mathematics

From Dwight
Jessica L. Moyemont, special education; Paige E. Pfeifer, elementary education

From Elgin
Robert Allanson, education; Nicole L. Rogers, master of business administration; Hayley Jo Kabala*, nursing; Matthew Bachewicz, mathematics, finance

From Elk Grove Village
Alfredo Villanueva, master of business administration; Lisa R. Evertsen**, biology; Heather E. De Moss***, nursing; Jamie N. Cooper**, elementary education; Anthony F. Bavaro, management; Shannon M. Fitzgerald, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Dana Edward Orthwein, master of science in computer information systems; Thomas J. Kozak, master of science in supply chain management; Michelle B. Manzella**, elementary education; Amberly Marie Ward**, elementary education; Theresa E. Glatzhofer***, interdisciplinary communication studies

From Elmhurst
Taryne A. Blomgren, psychology; Anna Gross*, business administration; Marco F. Andreuccetti, master of science in supply chain management; Adiba Unnisa Jagirdar*, biology; R. Hogan Young, business administration; Joel G. Baer**, jazz studies; Matthew Quinn Ressler**, biology; Elizabeth U. Ambrogi, business administration; Sarah Beth Kleiner, history; Catherine E. Callahan***, Spanish, international business; David Boylan, history; Nicholas Parisi, master of business administration; Catherine M. Labunski, accounting; Jessica L. Poznecki***, psychology; Nicole E. MacKenzie, criminal justice; Patricia Rutkiewicz, business administration; Jacqueline M. Neidhardt***, art education; Stacy M. Wilkes*, psychology; Marie E. Esposito*, nursing; Shakira K. Arshami, criminal justice; Gilbert A. Castellanos II***, mathematics, art; Natalie A. Hinman, interdisciplinary communication studies; Alicia M. Anys, elementary education; Robert L. Fisher, managerial communication; Margaret M. Callahan, Spanish, international business; Kelly Elizabeth McDowell, nursing; Amy Christine Ressler, exercise science; Joseph P. Robertson*, sociology, business administration; Meghan C. Mullaney, physical education; Tara N. Riley, sociology; Amy E. Drahos, marketing; Daniel Bronge*, business administration; Allyson S. Vertigan, religion and service, Spanish; Matthew L. Richter, music business; Robert Leo Maiers Jr., master of science in computer information systems; Jason D. Samatas, master of business administration; Stephanie M. Schumacher*, speech-language pathology; Callin Elizabeth Driver, interdisciplinary communication studies; Richard A. Schneider**, accounting, mathematics; Gregory Aaron Triska, master of business administration; Aleksandar Stevanovic, finance; Ryan M. McHugh, urban studies; Lauren E. Freitag, business administration; Jacob D. Meding, politics; Cary J. Kendzior, interdisciplinary communication studies; Christopher J. Quinn, nursing; James R. Zars, computer science; Joan M. Stumpf, master of education in early childhood special education; Daniel E. Mueller, information systems; Bonny A. Bright**, psychology; Stephanie A. Ruff**, exercise science

From Elmwood Park
Thomas R. Slauter, business administration; Lisa Marie Joyce***, organizational communication; Colleen T. Senn, management

From Forest Park
Kevin R. McNamara***, marketing, and Wonderlyn L. Parker, master of business administration

From Forreston
Brett A. Strehlow*, special education

From Franklin Grove
Derek J. Dillon, computer science

From Franklin Park
Nancy Ramirez, master of business administration; Yuliana S. Stasyuk, chemistry; Corinne Ann Hillertz, mathematics; Joseph P. Natale, mathematics; Marek Tribus, biology; Katie S. Yager*, English; Michelle A. Villalobos**, nursing; Irena Sabanagic*, politics; Victoria A. Villalobos, psychology; Mike N. Peterson, business administration; Bethany A. Harvey***, interdisciplinary communication studies

From Geneva
Keith B. Ginn, theological studies and Christian ministry; Raymond F. Kredell, master of business administration; Kyle S. Dixon*, computer science; Jonathan T. Van Broeck*, English

From Glen Ellyn
Sheryl L. Robinson-Flugel*, managerial communication; Melissa J. Peterson, business administration; Nicholas J. Summers, physical education; Dana M. Giuseffi, English; Christopher M. Poulakos, psychology, criminal justice; Kelsey N. Johnson**, business administration, psychology; Matthew R. Ingraffia, management; Maureen C. Tomiello, master of science in nursing; Dana M. Giuseffi, English; Cassandra L. Martin, management; Nataliya Pistryak***, nursing

From Glendale Heights
Katarzyna K. Plaszewski**, accounting; Katherine M. Lupo**, chemistry; Jennifer C. Serrano**, interdisciplinary communication studies; Caitlin A. McParland*, nursing; Svenya Marie Elackatt, master of science in nursing; Viktoriya Mironovich, nursing; Joseph L. Kossack, accounting

From Glenview
Hannah Marie Thompson*, communication studies

From Grant Park
Kendra N. Vincent, English

From Hanover Park
Rosaria M. Aiello, international business; Patrick D. Lukas**, English, history; Jaclyn M. Rickards, art; Robert P. Darrow, master of business administration; Alfredo Munoz**, geography; Pedro Mercado, Jr., psychology; Ashley L. Leisering**, biology

From Harvard
Alexandra S. Engle**, marketing; Sarah A. Wojnicki**, English; Matthew Streit, criminal justice

From Harwood Heights
Esmeralda Rodriguez-Diaz, organizational communication

From Hinsdale
Amelia A. Krol*, political science

From Hoffman Estates
Amanda R. Tykal***, elementary education; Hamed Ranjbar, master of business administration; Logan Dale Hickey***, management; Kelly E. Sprengel*, elementary education; Jonathan D. Rosenthal**, music

From Homer Glen
Megan Elizabeth Wozniak***, psychology, history; Crystal L. Pope*, physics, philosophy

From Homewood
Karen Eileen Cronin**, psychology

From Huntley
Izabela K. Slezak***, biology

From Itasca
Emily C. Lagattuta**, speech-language pathology; Julia C. Nelson*, elementary education, Spanish; David N. Kaczmarek, marketing; Dana R. Matesi**, nursing

From Jerseyville
Adam P. Hassel, music business

From Johnsburg
Patrick A. Numbers, finance, economics

From Kankakee
Marissa N. Collier**, nursing

From La Grange
Ellen K. Pipal***, art; Nicole A. Harper, master of business administration; Nora E. Fleming-Barry, master of science in nursing; Theodore P. Dres, master of business administration; Teresa L. Espinosa*, accounting; Jennifer Marie Brennan, master of education in early childhood special education; Angela C. Pollina***, nursing

From LaGrange Park
Margaret A. Faber***, elementary education, and James J. Fitzgerald*, management

From Lake in the Hills
Jessica A. Thompson, psychology, intercultual studies

From Lake Villa
Timothy J. Gehrke, computer game and entertainment technology

From Lake Zurich
Timothy J. Nolan, exercise science

From Lansing
Jamie Lynn Dobkowski, psychology

From Lemont
Joseph N. Crutchfield, music business, and Bridget Marie Nolan**, speech-language pathology

From Lena
Matthew W. Erickson, computer game and entertainment technology

From Libertyville
Eric T. Pfeifer, exercise science

From Lincoln
Daniel J. Parson, computer science

From Lindenhurst
Tyler C. Noe, computer game and entertainment technology

From Lisle
Lauren D. Jedrzejewski, master of business administration

From Lockport
Jacqueline Gardley, master of science in computer information systems, and Olivia L. Chavez, communication studies

From Lombard
Amanda J. Huggins**, special education; Ross J. Hamann*, business administation; Loretta Farrey Kulczycki, master of science in nursing; Sarah M. Erickson, master of education in early childhood special education; Maureen N. Elliott*, theological studies and Christian ministry; Agnieszka Glowik***, nursing; Daniel C. Brown*, accounting; Candice J. Nielsen*, mathematics; Rebecca C. Smith, nursing; Waseem I. Issa, master of business administration; Paul J. Gierman, master of business administration; Keith C. Thurman, accounting; Alyse E. Maka, business administration; Kelsey M. Michaelis, master of education in early childhood special education; Rebecca Ann Krueger, marketing; Alyssa M. Magnetta, biology; Robert A. Heise, Jr., business administration; Julia K. Ceithaml, sociology; Richard E. Stancato, music business; Joseph W. Bastian, history; Lindsay E. Riggs, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Christine M. Runge**, information systems; Michelle C. Petersen*, Spanish; Melissa E. Schweppe*, elementary education; Allyson L. Bloecker*, sociology; Vincent M. Lawdenski, interdisciplinary communication studies; Joseph P. Novak, English; Jessica D. Petges**, speech-language pathology; Nicole L. Dammann***, elementary education; Mary T. Kelly***, English; Kalie M. Modelski**, accounting; Heather L. Schuning, nursing; Katherine M. Kartheiser**, nursing, psychology; Noel M. Burns**, exercise science; Nicole M. Sosa*, psychology; Jessica Petrik**, music business; Joshua N. Rohde, business administation; Brittany D. Varzino, political science; Nicholas A. Smith, English; Thomas C. Sampurdanis, psychology; Sabrina Nicole Zeidler, theatre; Morgan A. Zombolas***, interdisciplinary communication studies; Franz J. Merkendorfer, business administration; Svetlana E. Davcheva, Spanish; Jerilyn D. Novak, psychology; Chelsea E. Boyd**, elementary education; Chelsea R. De Jonge, master of arts in industrial/organizational psycology; Rebecca S. Murphy, accounting; Svetlana E. Davcheva, Spanish

From Lyons
Beth M. Colucci, master of education in early childhood special education, and Amanda B. Moudry**, urban studies

From Machesney Park
Julie L. Broaddus***, chemistry

From Maple Park
Michael A. Wydra*, psychology, and Margaret J. Yagen*, applied geospatial technologies

From Maywood
Alicia J. Foxx, biology

From McHenry
Cody N. Hansen, computer game and entertainment technology; Katherine L. O'Shea***, nursing; Mark E. D'Angelo**, Spanish

From Medinah
Dana Gallichio*, interdisciplinary communication studies; Kathleen P. Marino, master of education in early childhood special education; Joseph D. Anfuso, business administration

From Melrose Park
Daisy Rivera, mathematics; Thomas C. Esposito, biology; Arianna M. Sabatino*, business administration; Anthony M. Carozza**, international business, criminal justice; Jenny Avitia, management

From Mokena
Nicholas R. Jagminas, English, and Alana Marie Lewandowski, computer game and entertainment technology

From Monee
Eric Hundley, master of business administration

From Montgomery
Melissa M. Breon, psychology, and Peter Jonathan Taylor, master of science in supply chain management

From Morris
Sarah E. Schultz**, music business, business administration

From Morton Grove
Amanda Martha Nord, master of education in early childhood special education

From Mount Prospect
Theresa M. Drogos, master of education in early childhood special education; Colleen N. Martinez, music education; Jared O. Kafader**, chemistry; Christina Marie Martens, master of education in teacher leadership; Domenique M. Panzarino, nursing; Joshua H. Drogos, philosophy; Jennifer T. Schulmeister, physical education; Kelly R. Tsambarlis*, nursing; Samantha C. Witanen, organizational communication; Sarah Rose Buti, speech-language pathology; Jenna M. Nykolajiszyn-DeSantis, nursing; Jennifer T. Schulmeister, physical education

From Mundelein
Michelle D. Straus, master of science in supply chain management

From North Barrington
Arielle Jamie Zakos, English

From North Riverside
Dana Alyse Dominguez, marketing

From Naperville
Kristi L. Springer, master of arts in English studies; Madison Rae Cottingham, music business, jazz studies; Katherine Marie Sanders, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Stacey A. Swinehart**, psychology; Tawianna Nicole Bailey, nursing

From Niles
Kyle H. Fisher, management; Iwona Zuber, psychology; Rhodavic T. Lim, nursing; Vladimir Brunshteyn, international business

From Norridge
Sarah J. Cademartori*, exercise science, psychology; Matthew M. Gurklis, exercise science; Michael J. Wagner, marketing

From Northbrook
Malini Seelan, master of science in supply chain management

From Northlake
Madeline K. Coakley, psychology; Alexandria N. Brocar, biology; Lorie J. Reyes**, special education

From Oak Lawn
Ian P. O'Malley, master of science in supply chain management; Deanna J. Skoczen, nursing; Benjamin T. Kunst**, urban studies

From Oak Park
Yamira L. Jones, master of science in nursing; Stephen B. Crane, Jr., criminal justice; Courtney D. Baker, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Robert G. Pappalardo, business administration; Elisabeth S. Talaber*, management; Mubarak Malik, criminal justice; Ethan A. Moes, finance; Allyson S. Vertigan, religion and service, Spanish

From Oakbrook Terrace
Jennifer Vujanovic**, elementary education

From Oglesby
Abby S. Heider***, English, secondary education

From Oregon
Lauren E. Fane, business administration

From Orland Park
Anthony R. Ramirez, psychology

From Oswego
Lindsey D. Webber***, management

From Palatine
Aleya Cyndey Schwartz, musical theatre; Timothy P. O'Grady II*, mathematics; Jennifer B. Hestrup, master of education in early childhood special education; Randi Holt*, art; Kimberly A. Boyer**, logistics and Supply Chain Management; Megan E. Gillmann*, speech-language pathology; James R. Rivard, criminal justice; Jennifer Jennings, master of education in early childhood special education; Tyler R. White, music education; Jillian C. Postma; Joseph J. Ziegenhorn, interdisciplinary communication studies; Rachel E. Bomba, sociology

From Palos Heights
Michael C. Gabriel, business administration, economics

From Palos Hills
Veronica L. Eskra*, interdisciplinary communication studies, history

From Palos Park
Jacqueline M. Chowaniec***, speech-language pathology

From Park Ridge
Kaitlin R. Kozubal, English; Adam J. Tsikretsis, business administration; Brian P. O'Toole*, accounting; Julianne M. Jagielka, master of science in nursing; Richard Pucci, Jr., computer game and entertainment technology; Alexandra M. Wojciechowski**, music education; David J. Solomon*, computer science; Mark A. Corsello*, nursing; Courtney C. Stevens, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Chelsie M. Zimny*, organizational communication

From Plainfield
Emily Colleen Tarlini, exercise science; Meghan E. Merklein, biology; Michelle E. Vari*, special education; Lea M. Gallo, elementary education

From Prairie Grove
Jordan M. Elliott**, biology

From Prospect Heights
AnnaMarie C. Bergman, master of education in early childhood special education

From Quincy
Andrew K. White, music business

From Richmond
Jessica M. Flores, biology

From River Forest
Aaron P. Norman, theatre, and Rebecca M. Goc, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology

From River Grove
Laura Torres**, management; Jacqueline Pope*, music education, and Dean R. Metz, Jr., computer science

From Riverdale
Jeremy E. Allen, psychology

From Riverside
Zachary K. Johnson, music business

From Rock Island
Adam P. Tarnow**, marketing, economics

From Rockton
Michelle E. Boyer***, psychology, Spanish

From Rolling Meadows
Jessica L. Amundsen***, elementary education

From Roselle
Tina Marie Levesque, accounting; Michele A. Naber, master of science in nursing; Adam M. Bessert, master of business administration; Mason Manden, mathematics; Matthew R. Keally, criminal justice; Ashley E. Thompson**, theatre

From Rosemont
Brianne Frances Koletsos, master of education in teacher leadership

From Round Lake Beach
Karuna Sodhi, finance

From South Barrington
Benjamin M. Salomon, English

From South Elgin
James E. Laczkowski, psychology; Eric H. Nilson, information technology; Hayley R. Jackson***, history; Nicole M. Perri***, speech-language pathology; James E. Laczkowski, psychology

From Saint Charles
Frances A. Savegnago, criminal justice; David W. Kowal, business administration; Jennifer K. Durkop**, nursing; Steven D. Schenck*, elementary education; Michael A. McCurdy**, logistics and supply chain management; Owen T. Szorc, music business, jazz studies; Amani A. Memon, psychology; Brian F. McMahon*, accounting

From Schaumburg
Eva M. Nunez*, history; Marisela Marquez, psychology; Kirk Rivkin**, managerial communication; Kevin D. Conway, physical education; Nicole C. Kitzinger, history; Jessica Nichole Spraggon-Ross, Spanish; Scott A. Jobe, music business; Jacob Wallace Mobley, history; Michael L. Fries, master of business administration; Heidi S. McCarthy*, marketing; Steven E. Connor, master of science in supply chain management

From Schiller Park
Sarah B. LoPresti**, elementary education, Spanish; Ariana R. Manzella, psychology; Alicia R. Villanueva, elementary education

From Shorewood
Serge C. Smith*, criminal justice

From Springfield
T. Duncan Parker**, music theory and composition

From St. Anne
Franchesca J. Magee, psychology

From Streamwood
Todd C. Byrne, art; Jessica A. Greene***, speech-language pathology; Kera B. Bottoms, nursing

From Streator
Jordan A. Morgan***, nursing, psychology

From Tinley Park
Anthony J. Filipiak, geography

From Topeka
Jeffrey R. Camp**, marketing

From Villa Park
Terri T. Vu, master of science in computer information systems; Robert Wladyslaw Szarek, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Fatima Khan*, biology; Adam Dickens, master of business administration; Rebecca K. Davis, art; Nathan St. Clair, criminal justice; Johanna Carolina Montoya*, biology; Robert A. Urie, psychology; Sarah Mae Pittman, mathematics; Rebecca L. Mental*, speech-language pathology; Dragana Sogura**, interdisciplinary communication studies; David S. Kuhrau, accounting; Robert Wladyslaw Szarek, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Allisa M. Soto, English; Carolyn Love Wilson, master of arts in English studies; Mary E. Connelly, psychology; Matthew D. Burns, criminal justice; Chiquila D. Pettus, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Katherine Houston, master of arts in English studies; Jacob T. Garbacz, nursing; Adam Baldwin**, history, English; Alexandra M. Wojciechowski, music education, business administration

From West Chicago
Mathew L. Miller, political science; Ashley J. Dell'Aquila, nursing; Dina M. Petrocelli, speech-language pathology

From Watseka
Amanda N. Harper, elementary education

From Westchester
Christina Gonzalez, elementary education; Prokopios P. Verros, finance; Adriano E. Cosentino, special education; Katherine Ann Kong, master of business administration; Jacob J. Fuller, marketing; Elizabeth Buckley, managerial communication

From Western Springs
Kathryn Marie Wicklander, mathematics; Alexandra Ann Lopez Konold, speech-language pathology; Peter M. Rafferty**, history; Cristal M. Gigowski, English; Michael A.J. McClellan**, English

From Wheaton
Elisa J. Stough**, management; Chad M. Pierce, English; Kira M. Rold***, business administration, political science; Carey Skoglund, master of science in supply chain managment; Michael T. Veltri, marketing; Jordan Hoyt Stevens, exercise science; Danielle M. Wagner, artl Allison M. Breitfuss, Spanish; Carey Skoglund, master of science in supply chain managment; Dana A. Leo, master in professional accountancy; Lauren L. Engel***, speech-language pathology

From Wheeling
Madelyn Rose Ludwig**, music education, and Amanda M. Odegaard, psychology

From Willowbrook
Julie A. Devine, criminal justice

From Wilmette
Jason J. Todd, management

From Winfield
Ryan K. Sobbe, finance; Megan Elizabeth Peterson**, elementary education; Mary R. Gizzo**, sociology; Debbie A. Crittenden***, speech-language pathology

From Wood Dale
Carlo Abate, logistics and supply chain management; Angela N. Spartz, master of education in teacher leadership; Leonardo G. Mariano***, mathematics; Brook L. Windham*, applied geospatial technologies; Lorraine Sanchez, business administration; Richard J. Malek, II, criminal justice

From Woodridge
Brittany A. Baldassano, English, and Joseph C. Donar, exercise Science

From Woodstock
Erin N. Fox, sociology

 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something