.

Elmhurst College Students Named to the Dean's List for the Fall Term

Students earned a 3.75 or higher grade-point average.

Elmhurst College has released its dean’s list for the fall term of the 2011-2012 academic year. Students attained a grade-point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0.          
                                

ADDISON: Shirin Ahmed, Mary Butler, Gina Cacioppo, Jeanette Campbell, Christopher Cella, Mariola Grzybowska, Molly Horton, Janet Hurtado, Kelly Kent, Jennifer Liberti, Ed Mikos, Nicole Mueller, Alysia Olvera, Robert Pasquesi, Wendy Ramirez, Yvette Rodriguez, Francisco Silva, Trudy Sulita, Jessica Sykes

ALGONQUIN: Deanna Langland, Ashley Lasak

ALSIP: Jamie Kirscher

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS: Victoria Dapper, Stephanie Duba, Melissa Dublin, Kevin Nadolski, Lauren Paz, Katerina Rallis,Matthew Rohde, Brittany Santoro, Heather Swanke

ADDISON: Shirin Ahmed, Mary Butler, Gina Cacioppo, Jeanette Campbell, Christopher Cella, Mariola Grzybowska, Molly Horton, Janet Hurtado, Kelly Kent, Jennifer Liberti, Ed Mikos, Nicole Mueller, Alysia Olvera, Robert Pasquesi, Wendy Ramirez, Yvette Rodriguez, Francisco Silva, Trudy Sulita, Jessica Sykes

ALGONQUIN: Deanna Langland, Ashley Lasak

ALSIP: Jamie Kirscher

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS: Victoria Dapper, Stephanie Duba, Melissa Dublin, Kevin Nadolski, Lauren Paz, Katerina Rallis, Matthew Rohde, Brittany Santoro, Heather Swanke

AUBURN: Miranda Huber

AURORA: Christina DiCristofano, Richard George, Megan Kirby, Alex Kowalczyk, Rachel Oberhart, Aliki Smith

BARRINGTON: Jessica Albers, Rebecca Gaddis, Justin Goetz, Kathleen Hassler

BARTLETT: John Campolo III, Arturo Churunel, William Fern, Lisa Gozdziewicz, Elizabeth Kawa, Emily Peterson, Hera Rahman, Brittney Saccomanno

BATAVIA: Deanna Anderson, Kelsey David, Megan LeResche, Matthew Mc Hugh, Matthew Mc Hugh, Matthew Powell

BELLWOOD: Jason McKinney

BELVIDERE: Erika Lindstrom

BENSENVILLE: Christopher Balke, Michael Besch, Annelis Chaidez, Gail Dudesek, Ashley Gatto, Grecia Landin, Annalisa Mixon, Alexandria Summers

BERKELEY: Amanda Grenier, Margaret Martinez, Rae Schmidt

BERWYN: Sergio Cruz, Charlene Maniago, Alexander Pecenka

BLOOMINGDALE: Sarah Consoer, Elizabeth Loquercio, Sarah Reece, Jennifer Villas, Mateusz Wosik

BLOOMINGTON: Abigail Dinges, Jenna Floyd

BOLINGBROOK: Megan Bryar, Ashley Cichlar, Ruth Eusebio, Rita Riccio, Alice Townsend

BRIDGEVIEW: Alyssa Poremba

BROADVIEW: Nicole Reichel

BROOKFIELD: Lauren Baiocchi, Katelynn Ballinger, Amanda Gerald, Kyle Halverson, Michelle Krankoski, Natalia Lidwin, Adam Mathy, Anthony Paparo, Jessica Piper, Brenda Stozek, Katrina Swon

BUFFALO GROVE: Cristina Anderson

BURBANK: Elizabeth Bogdanich, Anthony Jerkovich

BURR RIDGE: Daniel Czyzewicz, Melissa Giese, Waldemar Nowakowski, Noelle Sereis, Anne Tobiasiewicz

CANTON: Keaten Landis

CARLOCK: Mattheis Lorimor

CAROL STREAM: Charlotte Alessandri, Alejandra Carpio, Angela Cichosz, Carol Headtke, Gregory Heichele, Kaitlin Hoepfner, Stephanie Iori, Tamara Mastroianni, Kristen Nemejc, Phillip Patha, Stefanie Pauling, Kelly Pelz, Erin Peska, Michael Sigler, Matthew Staudenmayer, Alexandra Urzen

CARY: David Parr

CHAMPAIGN:Kurt Kibler

CHANNAHON: Michael Muir, Amanda Warwick

CHICAGO HEIGHTS: Kayla Arbuthnot

CICERO: Jessica Davila, Louise Feiwell, Ruth Garcia, Edwin Rangel, Calli Sirgedas, Eleni Vrettos

COAL CITY: Nicole Nelson

COUNTRYSIDE: Stefany Konatarevic

CRYSTAL LAKE: Jessica Thompson

DARIEN: Julie Fischer, Jessica Belmonte, Joshua Kukec, Elizabeth Majerczyk, Michelle Morelli, Brian Pociask, Mary Sedlack, Anne Marie Sweeney

DECATUR: Zachary Boyd, Paige Fombelle, Paige Tsuda, Tyler Wernecke

DES PLAINES: Stella Abbinante, Amanda Achille, Maria Antonia Agra, Allan Bernabe, Julie Canon-Yaro, Lourdes Contreras, Lynette Eufracio, Kathryn Hope, Jomole Kadiampally, Nicole Lupo, Milena Marsenic, Steven Messer, Vasile Mortan, Eric Moss, Judylynn Navigar, Arjeta Perezic, Allison Pietrusiewicz, Mareana Salerno, Zarina Samar, Hannah Schmitz, Chablis Scornavacco, Megan Wajda, Kaitlynn Wilson, Ashley Winiecki

DIXON: Jennifer Guenther, Shelby Westart

DOWNERS GROVE: Dennis Burke, Megan Callahan, Christopher Hernandez, Amanda Matocha, Jennifer McCarthy, Stephanie McCarthy, Kyle Sellers, Jennifer Stankiewicz, David Vaci

DUNLAP: Nathan Selling

EARLVILLE: Jacob Norton

EDWARDSVILLE: Brennan Stamps

ELBURN: Megan Cline

ELGIN: Matthew Bachewicz, Hayley Kabala

ELIZABETH: Gina Hernandez

ELK GROVE VILLAGE: Daniel Blazek, Jamie Cooper, Heather DeMoss, Richard Dingraudo, Lisa Evertsen, Eric Farrell, Theresa Glatzhofer, Christopher Kirkpatrick, Nicole Mikosz, Christine Moran, Caitlyn Murphy, Brittany Nolan, Catherine Reff, Jonathan Stajduhar, Stephen Udell, Jeffrey Vercillo, Anthony Zary

ELMHURST: Bonny Bright, Daniel Bronge, Laura Bruce, Catherine Callahan, Gilbert Castellanos, Julia Chojnacki, Amber Csech, Christopher Czesak, Reno De Simone, Jacqueline Dvoracek, Marie Esposito, Matthew Fleming, Jennifer Giannetto, Vanessa Godoy, Eric Hays, Tracy Hefferan, Lauren Hunka, Patrick Hurley, Amanda Kuchenbecker, Kyleen Lee, Sean Luke, Ma. Aurora Maranan,
Chelsea Martens, Ramona Meadors, Sandra Medina, Daniel Michals, Meredithe Mimlitz, Annalise Moll, Amanda Montes, Beth Mucci, Jacqueline Neidhardt, Nathan Parker, Suzanne Parker, Monique Perkins, Michelle Pier, Jessica Poznecki, Matthew Ressler, Douglas Reynertson, Jennifer Rivera, JoAnn Roeschlein, Amy Schmitz, Katherine Schroeder, Simona Strugariu, Brooke Sweeney, Kelly Swierenga, Stacy Wilkes, Haleigh Yonish, Callyn Zartman, Margaret Zieke

ELMWOOD PARK: Tamisha Angelacos, Teresa Guidara, Lisa Joyce, David Pinto

EUREKA: Tyler Facker

EVERGREEN PARK: Lauren Sullivan

FOREST PARK: David Ayento, Elizabeth Lovett, Kevin McNamara

FORRESTON: Brett Strehlow

FRANKFORT: James Cullen, Jessica Noble, Nathan Rancatore

FRANKLIN PARK: Karina Arroyo, Anna Califf, Danny Gulino, Bethany Harvey, Michael Indurante, David Lewis, Justine Raczy, Irena Sabanagic, Michelle Villalobos

FREEPORT: Jamie Hasken, Jaclyn Pearson

GARDNER: Kathryn Scudieri

GENEVA: Angela Carlson, Kyle Dixon, Lauren Donile, Samantha Gorgan, Marybeth Moravek, Victoria Terry, Kathryn Wright

GLEN ELLYN: Joy Brown, Will Caspers, Virginia Dallman, Anita Flowers, Rabia Hameed, Michael Jacobson, Kelsey Johnson, Jon Kefaloukos, Brian LaPorte, Alexis Nachreiner, Robert Pfister, Nataliya Pistryak, Sheryl Robinson-Flugel, Stephanie Watson

GLENDALE HEIGHTS: Maria Contessa, Diana Forsberg, Caroline Husa, Katherine Lupo, Katarzyna Plaszewski, Jennifer Serrano, Sarah Skeens

GLENVIEW: Seema Khatri, Emilie Lialios, Rendell Pineda, Zenya Rae Yap, Sylvia Zarzeka

GOLF: Max Palmer

GRAYSLAKE: Brenda Brooksher, Jonathan Rarick, Craig Tollefson, Ragan Wilson

GREEN VALLEY: Hannah Grebner

GURNEE: Robert Morton, Mary Zizzo

HAINESVILLE: Jacqueline Brandt

HAMPSHIRE: Grant Yoder

HANOVER PARK: Vincent Arcari, Patrick Lukas, Alfredo Munoz

HICKORY HILLS: Ronald Altman

HOFFMAN ESTATES: Logan Hickey, Matthew Kafka, Rebecca Mattioli, Lisa Pedersen, Steven Polasik, Tiffany Tatsumi, Amanda Tykal

HOMER GLEN: Caitlin Hare, Andrea Kmak, Megan Wozniak

HOMEWOOD: Karen Cronin, Valerie Cronin

HUNTLEY: Izabela Slezak

ISLAND LAKE: Kylene Ogborn

ITASCA: Emily Lagattuta, Marina Mago, Dana Matesi, Kaitlynn Nelson, Lindsay Schultz, Danielle Swayze

JOLIET: Tyler Brodeur, Kristin Plyer

KANKAKEE: Marissa Collier

LA GRANGE: Teresa Espinosa, Ellen Pipal, Angela Pollina

LA GRANGE PARK: Miranda Atwood, Margaret Faber, Sheila Szczytko

LAKE VILLA: Abigail Roesner

LAKE ZURICH: Chelsea Karson, Rachel Wojcicki, Amanda Wright, Ashley Wright

LEMONT: Cody Bengtson, Ross Enyart, Samantha Schumacher

LINCOLNSHIRE: Ryan Walsh

LINCOLNWOOD: Oliver Barkell

LINDENHURST: William Massie

LISLE: Heather Kobzarev, Emma Rieth

LOCKPORT: Kimberly McElheny, Brandon Salvetti

LOMBARD: Amina Ahmad, Jason Alsobrook, Catherine Ausland,  Allyson Bloecker, James Boodt, Daniel Brown, Noel Burns, Katherine Ciesla, John Clark, Timothy Clishem, Ashley Cullitan, Nicole Dammann, Maureen Elliott, Agnieszka Glowik, Brianna Harris, Jeffrey Harris, Amanda Huggins, Brandi James, Katherine Kartheiser, Mary Kelly, Sharif Labadi, Kathryn Ladd, Ellise Leach, Brockton Marc, David McWilliams, Kalie Modelski, Jaclyn Neustadt, Christopher Ocwieja, Michelle Petersen, Jessica Petges, Jessica Petrik, Natalie Rocque, Thomas Sampurdanis, Melissa Schweppe, Haleema Shah, Colleen Shannon, Nicole Sosa, Edward Sullivan, Keith Thurman, Sarah Zayas, Morgan Zombolas

LONG POINT: Carly Kaminke

LOSTANT: Caitlin Nagel

LYONS: Emily Jungels, Amanda Moudry

MACHESNEY PARK: Julie Broaddus

MACOMB: Courtney Lawyer

MAPLE PARK: Nicole Rymarz, Brandon Westergaard

MARENGO: Elizabeth Holesha

MCHENRY: Katherine O'Shea

MELROSE PARK: Anthony Carozza, Heidi Diaz, Jessica Igyarto, Alexandra Johnson, Sarah Matticks,  Arianna Sabatino

MOKENA: Kimberlee Ziga

MONEE: Bliss McLaughlin

MONTGOMERY: Sanja Petric

MORRIS: Sarah Schultz

MORTON GROVE: Razia Faizula

MOUNT PROSPECT: Alyssa Collins, Janet Dembowski, Ellen Eiter, Nicole Krawiec, Brittany Meyer, Jenna Nykolajiszyn-Desantis, Alexandra Osvath, Zainab Siddiqui, Brittany Tillander, Kelly Tsambarlis, Bruce Waters, Samantha Witanen

MUNDELEIN: Alyssa Deflorio

NAPERVILLE: Sara Baldwin, Amanda Brandenburg, Christian Conway,Greg Grabinski, Meghan Griffin, Shruti Gulati, Daniel Hayes, Angela Jakobsze, Bertha Nelson, Katrina Nutini, Renata Pendle, Krista Pyrcioch, Lauren Ryan, Stacey Swinehart

NEWARK: John Avery

NILES: Bernard Andres, Kyle Fisher, Daniel Petrokas

NORRIDGE: Stephanie D'Agostino, Rebecca Hufnus, Amanda Kelly

NORTH AURORA: Kelly Adrian, Jeff Ashton

NORTH RIVERSIDE: Lara Bontuyan, Jake Esner

NORTHLAKE: Lorena Flores, Lorie Reyes

OAK BROOK: Arthi Subramanian

OAK FOREST: Molly Ryan

OAK LAWN:Gianfranco Calafiore, Megan Gill, Benjamin Kunst, Nicole Lowczyk, Kerry Marmozewicz, Michael Olsson

OAK PARK: Anne Demas, Emily Humphrey,  Aaron Minnis, Ethan Moes, Bradley Mueller, Allyson Vertigan, Maxwell Wiesman

OAKBROOK TERRACE: Ashley Lejcar

OGLESBY: Abby Heider

ORANGEVILLE: Rachel Trumpy

ORLAND PARK: Julia Gupta, Anthony Ramirez, Chloe Smith, Petra Wasilkoff

OSWEGO: Lindsey Webber, Rebecca Webber

PALATINE: Kimberly Boyer, Randi Holt, Amy Johnson, Peter Jump, Claire Munsell, James Rivard, John Tomassone, Tyler White

PALOS HILLS: Veronica Eskra

PALOS PARK: Jacqueline Chowaniec, Megan Davalos, Kirsten Hagberg, Patrick Kelly, Victoria Zibell

PARK RIDGE: Giorgiana Bellisario, Mark Corsello, Amanda Masek, Brian O'Toole, David Patterson, Carmela Primavera, Denise Sybula, Chelsie Zimny

PEARL CITY: Kristin Plager

PEORIA: Beatriz Beckwith, Elizabeth Wiemers

PLAINFIELD: Michelle Vari

PLANO: Hillary Schiltz

PONTIAC: Joseph Kennedy

PROSPECT HEIGHTS: Kimberly Lasare

RIVER GROVE: Ryszard Dyrek, Valerie Scislowicz, Laura Torres

ROCK ISLAND: Derek Ross, Adam Tarnow

ROCKFORD: Jennifer Kolesari, Lisa Vandre

ROCKTON: Michelle Boyer

ROLLING MEADOWS: Jamie Amundsen, Jessica Amundsen, Abigail Powers

ROMEOVILLE: Christopher Mason

ROSCOE: Thomas Koopman

ROSELLE: James Berry, Melanie Gage, Katie Gaspari, Courtney Hayes, Kelly Horvath, Jared Kau, Costantina Mazzone, Kenneth Miller, Ashley Thompson

ROUND LAKE BEACH: Karuna Sodhi

SOUTH BARRINGTON: Benjamin Salomon

SCHAUMBURG: Aberash Beyene, Alexis Brow, Marissa Clougher, Emily Fuchs, Joseph Infusino, Heidi McCarthy, Jie Miao, Leanne Penchar, Philip Ryan, Christopher Sand, Danette Tesch

SCHILLER PARK: Marissa Garay, Sarah LoPresti, Brandon Michaels, Amy Michaels, Jacqueline Valenzuela

SHANNON: Rebeccah Foust

SLEEPY HOLLOW: Griffin Thorne

SOUTH ELGIN: Isabel Chaidez, Hayley Jackson, James Laczkowski, Nicole Perri, Rachel Rueger

SPRING GROVE: Ashley Patsis

SPRINGFIELD: T. Duncan Parker

ST. CHARLES: Jennifer Ackerman, Chelsea Camper, Jennifer Durkop, Ashley Greaux, Kathryn Hardison, Kelsey Kuebler, Michael McCurdy, Brian McMahon, Morgan Smith

ST. ANNE: Franchesca Magee

STREAMWOOD: Michael Bullerman, Jessica Greene, Maria Luna, Nahum-Hugh Smith

STREATOR: Jordan Morgan

SYCAMORE: Anna Blaser, Michelle Fleetwood, Candice Ziebart

TINLEY PARK: Philip Bria, Anthony Filipiak, Kristina Zappavigna

TOPEKA: Jeffrey Camp

VERNON HILLS: Alyssa Amidei, Joshua Dierker

VILLA PARK: Renee Altosino, Marina Anderson, Christina Clarke, Amanda Didier, John Madsen, Paula Marchese, Rebecca Mental, Michelle Petersen, Kirsten Rempala, Dragana Sogura, Lee Sundstrom, Megan Vicelli

WAUCONDA: Bonnie Micelli, Renee Templeton

WAYNE: Bridget Finney

WEST CHICAGO: Christina Belniak, Ashley Dell'Aquila, Sean Gordon, Paige Lawless, Jazmine Martinez, Tera Pfeifer, Bradley Rathe, Erica Smith

WEST DUNDEE: Robert Brestle

WESTCHESTER: Adriano Cosentino, Jacqueline Dukes, William Heschl, Jyoti Kanda, Philip Martino

WESTERN SPRINGS: Allison Chambers, Michael McClellan, Nicholas Mikuta, Christine Murphy, Laura Placzek, Peter Rafferty

WESTMONT: Lina Hammadeh, Cynthia Kusper, Jennifer Lopez, Hillary West

WHEATON: Ferida Besirevic, Allison Breitfuss, Amanda Dean, Lauren Engel, Zachary Leinweber,  Meghan Murphy, Leslie Northcutt, Kira Rold, Andrew Scheel, Kevin Scheibel, Elisa Stough, Erica Vitale

WHEELING: Madelyn Ludwig, Laura Partington, Brooke Perlman, Kristen VanZant, Daniel Vargas, Raji Varughese

WILLOWBROOK: Ashley Hernandez, Michael Philobos

WILMINGTON: Drake Sitarz

WINFIELD: Jason Foreman, Mary Gizzo, Preston Jacob, Alla Minyakov, Nancy Montalbano, Megan Peterson, Kyle Trevoy, Joseph Wais, Alicia Waldschmidt, Eleanor Walter

WINTHROP HARBOR: Maggie Potter

WOOD DALE: Carlo Abate, Rebecca Aichele, Gianna Giuffre, Karlie Guzikowski, Olga Jaroszewicz, Leonardo Mariano, Michael Tomczak, Sarah Wesley

WOODRIDGE: Amanda Adams, Laurel Collinet, Lauren Morrissey, Lauren Rovella, Anthony Zielinski

WOODSTOCK: Erin Fox

WORTH: Michael Grice

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »